(CLICK BELOW TO GO TO EACH LINK)




TROOP 51 CALENDAR:

Calendar     


IMPORTANT LINKS:

Longhouse Council

Onondaga District

Lowanne Nimat Lodge, Order of the Arrow

Scouting.org

MyScouting.org


SOCIAL MEDIA:

Facebook - Troop 51 Group

Facebook - Longhouse Council

Facebook - Lowanne Nimat Lodge / OA

Twitter - Longhouse Council



TROOP COMMITTEE CONTACTS: 


Scoutmaster Chris Nielsen   PHONE: (315) 427-5700

Troop Committee Chair Chris Diaz

Troop Treasurer Brian Lutz

Chartered Organization Representative Kathy Fortner

Troop Chaplain Geoffrey Stock

Unit Commissioner John Peterson



Troop Program:

Assistant Scoutmaster for Program: Geoff Stock

    Den Chief Coordinator - Tina Bottone

    Outings Coordinator - Geoffrey Stock

    Summer Camp Planning - Chris Fortner

    Junior Leadership Trainer - Paul Szemkow

   


Troop Advancement:

Assistant Scoutmaster for Advancement Mary Peterson

    Board of Review Coordinator - Peggy Thompson

    Life to Eagle Coordinator - Brian Wright

    Merit Badge Coordinator - vacant

    Ceremonies & Refreshments - Jessica Nielsen

    Records & Awards - Daina Stock

   

   

Troop Resources:

Assistant Scoutmaster for Resources Scott Almstead

    Adult Training - Scott Armstrong

    Webmaster - Ed Williams

    Facilities & Equipment - vacant

    Fundraising Coordinator - vacant

  

Assistant Scoutmaster Thomas Hall

Assistant Scoutmaster Stefen Mina



Order of the Arrow:

Asst. Scoutmaster/Order of the Arrow Adviser - Scott Armstrong

Contacts & Troop Committee


Troop 51 Committee Meeting Schedule


Each Monday evening will feature a 30-45 minute Committee Meeting concentrating on either Program, Advancement or Resources. All adults/parents are welcomed and encouraged to attend.





            Troop 51 Committee Meeting Minutes Archive:


Committee Chair

Chris Diaz

315-214-9823

Scoutmaster

Chris Nielsen


315-427-5700

Assistant Scoutmaster

Program

Geoff Stock

Assistant Scoutmaster

Advancement

Mary Peterson

Assistant Scoutmaster

Program

Tina Bottone

Assistant Scoutmaster

Resources

Scott Almstead

ASM

Assistant Scoutmaster

Stefen Mina

Assistant Scoutmaster

Thomas Hall

Assistant Scoutmaster

Order of the Arrow

Scott Armstrong